All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series ~NEW YEAR 2DAYS~”, 1/2/2013 [Wed] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) KENSO vs. SUSHI
(2) Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Osamu Nishimura & Andy Woo
(3) GAORA TV Prelude Match: Seiya Sanada & Yasufumi Nakanoueno vs. Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto
(4) Triple Crown Next Contender Prelude Tag Match: Suwama & Joe Doering vs. Akebono & Ryota Hama
(5) Taiyo Kea Send-Off 6 Man Tag Match: Taiyo Kea, Minoru Suzuki & MAZADA vs. Keiji Mutoh, Kaz Hayashi & Masanobu Fuchi
(6) World Tag Team Championship Match: [64th Champions] “GET WILD” Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. [Challengers] “SOA” Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono
~ 2nd Defense.
(7) World Junior Heavyweight & GHC Junior Heavyweight Double Championship Match: [33rd World Jr. Champion] Hiroshi Yamato vs. [25th GHC Jr. Champion] Shuji Kondo
~ Yamato 6th Defense, Kondo 3rd Defense.
(8) New Year Heavyweight Battle Royal:
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series ~NEW YEAR 2DAYS~”, 1/3/2013 [Thu] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) Osamu Nishimura vs. Yasufumi Nakanoueno
(2) KENSO & MAZADA vs. SUSHI & Andy Woo
(3) Masayuki Kono vs. Kazushi Miyamoto
(4) Taiyo Kea Send-off 10 Man Tag Match: Taiyo Kea, Keiji Mutoh, Masakatsu Funaki, Masanobu Fuchi & TAKA Michinoku vs. Suwama, Takao Omori, Manabu Soya, Ryota Hama & Hiroshi Yamato
(5) Triple Crown #1 Contender Match: Akebono vs. Joe Doering
The winner of the contendership match will then earn the right to face Masakatsu Funaki on January 26th.
(6) Asia Tag Championship Match: [89th Champions] “Junior Stars” Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. [Challengers] “Team 246″ Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo
~ 2nd Defense.
(7) GAORA TV Championship Match: [1st Champion] Seiya Sanada vs. [Challenger] Tomoaki Honma
~ 3rd Defense.
(8) New Year Junior Heavy Battle Royal:
—————————————————————————————————————————————————— —————-
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series”, 1/12/2013 [Sat] 18:00 @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka
(1) Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang vs. Shuji Kondo & Andy Woo
(2) Koji Kanemoto vs. MAZADA
(3) 3WAY Match: KENSO vs. Masanobu Fuchi vs. SUSHI
(4) Suwama & Joe Doering vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
(5) Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. Seiya Sanada & Yasufumi Nakanoueno
(6) Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono & Minoru Tanaka vs. Akebono, Ryota Hama & Hiroshi Yamato
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series”, 1/13/2013 [Sun] 16:00 @ IMP Hall in Osaka
(1) Masanobu Fuchi & Andy Woo vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
(2) KENSO, Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang vs. Shuji Kondo, SUSHI & MAZADA
(3) New Year 5 Great Single Match Series: Seiya Sanada vs. Yasufumi Nakanoueno
(4) Asia Tag Prelude New Year 5 Great Single Match Series: Koji Kanemoto vs. Hikaru Sato
(5) Asia Tag Prelude New Year 5 Great Single Match Series: Minoru Tanaka vs. Hiroshi Yamato
(6) New Year 5 Great Single Match Series: Manabu Soya vs. Joe Doering
(7) New Year 5 Great Single Match Series: Takao Omori vs. Suwama
(8) Triple Crown Prelude Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono vs. Akebono & Ryota Hama
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series”, 1/14/2013 [Mon] 17:00 @ Gifu Chamber of Commerce and Industry, 2 Floor Large Hall
(1) Kaz Hayashi vs. Yasufumi Nakanoueno
(2) KENSO & MAZADA vs. SUSHI & Andy Woo
(3) Seiya Sanada & Masanobu Fuchi vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
(4) Asia Tag Prelude Tag Match: Masayuki Kono & Minoru Tanaka vs. Ryota Hama & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION]
(5) Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Jimmy Yang vs. Suwama, Joe Doering & Shuji Kondo
(6) Triple Crown & Asia Tag Prelude Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki & Koji Kanemoto vs. Akebono & Hiroshi Yamato
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series”, 1/17/2013 [Thu] 18:30 @ Shiga Cultural Industry Exchange Hall, Event Hall
(1) Masayuki Kono vs. Yasufumi Nakanoueno
(2) Jimmy Yang vs. MAZADA
(3) 3WAY Match: KENSO vs. SUSHI vs. Andy Woo
(4) Seiya Sanada & Kaz Hayashi vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
(5) Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Ryota Hama vs. Suwama, Joe Doering & Shuji Kondo
(6) Triple Crown & Asia Tag Prelude 6 Man Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Akebono, Hiroshi Yamato & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION]
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series”, 1/19/2013 [Sat] 18:00 @ Yokohama Radiat Hall in Kanagawa
(1) Andy Woo vs. MAZADA
(2) KENSO vs. SUSHI
(3) Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
(4) Seiya Sanada vs. Masanobu Fuchi
(5) Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Yasufumi Nakanoueno vs. Suwama, Joe Doering & Shuji Kondo
(6) Triple Crown & Asia Tag Prelude 8 Man Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Akebono, Ryota Hama, Hiroshi Yamato & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION]
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series”, 1/20/2013 [Sun] 18:00 @ Green Dome Maebashi, Sub-Event Arena in Gunma
(1) 3WAY Match: Kaz Hayashi vs. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Andy Woo
(2) Minoru Tanaka vs. Jimmy Yang
(3) Yutaka Yoshie Comeback Match: KENSO & Yutaka Yoshie [Free] vs. SUSHI & MAZADA
(4) Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
(5) Suwama, Joe Doering & Shuji Kondo vs. Osamu Nishimura, Seiya Sanada & Yasufumi Nakanoueno
(6) Triple Crown & Asia Tag Prelude 6 Man Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono & Koji Kanemoto vs. Akebono, Ryota Hama & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION]
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series”, 1/22/2013 [Tue] 18:30 @ Chiba Port Arena, Sub-Arena
(1) KENSO vs. SUSHI
(2) Kaz Hayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoueno vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
(3) All Japan vs. KAIENTAI-DOJO Tag Match: Seiya Sanada & Andy Woo vs. TAKA Michinoku & Yuji Hino
(4) Asia Tag Prelude 6 Man Tag Match: Minoru Tanaka, Koji Kanemoto & MAZADA vs. Hiroshi Yamato, Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION] & Jimmy Yang
(5) Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Masanobu Fuchi vs. Suwama, Joe Doering & Shuji Kondo
(6) Triple Crown Prelude Match: Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono vs. Akebono & Ryota Hama
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 New Year Shining Series”, 1/26/2013 [Sat] 17:00 @ Ota City General Gymnasium
(1) Shuji Kondo & MAZADA vs. SUSHI & Andy Woo
(2) Masayuki Kono & Masanobu Fuchi vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
(3) KENSO vs. Kaz Hayashi vs. Jimmy Yang
(4) BJW World Strong Heavy Championship Match: [2nd Champion] Manabu Soya vs. [Challenger] Yoshihito Sasaki
~ 1st Defense.
(5) Asia Tag Championship Match: [89th Champions] “Junior Stars” Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. [Challengers] “Baka Hentai Tag” Hiroshi Yamato & Hikaru Sato
~ 3rd Defense.
(6) Special 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoueno vs. Masahiro Chono, Suwama & Joe Doering
(7) Special Tag Match: Keiji Mutoh & Reid Flair vs. Tatsumi Fujinami [DRADITION] & Seiya Sanada
(8) Triple Crown Championship Match: [45th Champion] Masakatsu Funaki vs. [Challenger] Akebono
~ 4th Defense.
—————————————————————————————————————————————————— —————-
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/9/2013 [Sat] 17:30 @ Kyoto KBS Hall
(1) 3WAY Match: Masanobu Fuchi vs. Andy Woo vs. MAZADA
(2) Seiya Sanada & Yasufumi Nakanoueno vs. Manabu Soya & Reid Flair
(3) KENSO vs. SUSHI
(4) Akebono & Ryota Hama vs. Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miaymoto
(5) World Tag & World Junior Double Prelude Match ~ All Japan vs. Burning 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki
(6) Triple Crown & All Asia Double Prelude Elimination Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Hiroshi Yamato & Hikaru Sato
~ Over the top rope elmination will be counted.
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/10/2013 [Sun] 18:00 @ Hakata Starlanes in Fukuoka
() 3WAY Match: KENSO vs. Andy Woo vs. MAZADA
() Masanobu Fuchi & Reid Flair vs. Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto
() 6 Man Tag Match: Akebono, Ryota Hama & SUSHI vs. Suwama, Joe Doering & Shuji Kondo
() Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono vs. Seiya Sanada & Yasufumi Nakanoueno
() World Tag Prelude ~ All Japan vs. Burning 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Kaz Hayashi vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki
(-) Asia Tag Championship Match: [90th Champions] “Baka Hentai” Hiroshi Yamato & Hikaru Sato vs. [Challengers] “Junior Stars” Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto
~ 1st Defense.
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/11/2013 [Mon] 18:00 @ Kumamoto City Food Exchange Center (Foodpal)
() 3WAY Match: KENSO vs. SUSHI vs. MAZADA
() Seiya Sanada & Yasufumi Nakanoueno vs. Masanobu Fuchi & Reid Flair
() Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Andy Woo
() Akebono & Ryota Hama vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
() World Tag Prelude ~ All Japan vs. Burning 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Hiroshi Yamato vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki
() Triple Crown Prelude Elimination Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/13/2013 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kochi Sunpia Chres
() Andy Woo vs. MAZADA
() 3WAY Match: KENSO vs. SUSHI vs. Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION]
() Seiya Sanada & Reid Flair vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
() Akebono & Ryota Hama vs. Masanobu Fuchi & Yasufumi Nakanoeuno
() World Tag Prelude ~ All Japan vs. Burning 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Kaz Hayashi vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki
() Triple Crown Prelude Elimination Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Shuji Kondo & Hiroshi Yamato
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/15/2013 [Fri] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall, East Wing
() Tomoaki Honma vs. 504
() Seiya Sanada & Reid Flair vs. Tomoaki Honma & MAZADA
() KENSO & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION] vs. SUSHI & Andy Woo
() 6 Man Tag Match: Akebono, Ryota Hama & Rey Paloma [Dove] vs. Osamu Nishimura [Free], Masanobu Fuchi & Yasufumi Nakanoueno
() World Tag & World Junior Double Prelude Match ~ All Japan vs. Burning 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Shuji Kondo vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki
() Triple Crown Prelude Elimination Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Kaz Hayashi & Hiroshi Yamato
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/16/2013 [Sat] 18:00 @ Izumo Gymnasium in Shimane
() Andy Woo vs. MAZADA
() Seiya Sanada & Reid Flair vs. Osamu Nishimura [free] & Masanobu Fuchi
() 3WAY Match: KENSO vs. Ryota Hama vs. SUSHI
() Hiroshi Yamato & Hikaru Sato vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
() World Tag Prelude ~ All Japan vs. Burning 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Yasufumi Nakanoeuno vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki
() Triple Crown Prelude Elimination Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/17/2013 [Sun] 17:00 @ Kurashiki Sanyo Heights in Okayama
() Ryota Hama & Reid Flair vs. Osamu Nishimura [Free] & MAZADA
() Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
() 3WAY Match: KENSO vs. SUSHI vs. Andy Woo
() Seiya Sanada vs. Yasufumi Nakanoeuno
() World Tag Prelude ~ All Japan vs. Burning 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Masanobu Fuchi vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki
() Triple Crown Prelude Elimination Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Hiroshi Yamato & Hikaru Sato
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/19/2013 [Tue] 18:30 @ Toyohashi City General Gymnasium in Aichi
() Andy Woo vs. MAZADA
() 3WAY Match: Yutaka Yoshie vs. SUSHI vs. Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION]
() KENSO & Reid Flair vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
() Akebono & Ryota Hama vs. Seiya Sanada & Yasufumi Nakanoueno
() World Tag & World Junior Double Prelude Match ~ All Japan vs. Burning 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki
() Triple Crown Prelude Elimination Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Manabu Soya & Hiroshi Yamato
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/20/2013 [Wed] 18:30 @ Twin Messe Shizuoka
() Andy Woo vs. MAZADA
() 3WAY Match: KENSO vs. Yutaka Yoshie vs. SUSHI
() Kaz Hayashi & Reid Flair vs. Tomoaki Honma [G-TALENT] & Kazushi Miyamoto [Tenryu Project]
() Akebono & Ryota Hama vs. Seiya Sanada & Yasufumi Nakanoueno
() World Tag & World Junior Double Prelude Match ~ All Japan vs. Burning 6 Man Tag Match: Takao Omori, Manabu Soya & Shuji Kondo vs. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki
() Triple Crown Prelude Elimination Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Hiroshi Yamato & Hikaru Sato
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2013 Excite Series”, 2/23/2013 [Sat] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) All Japan Pro-Wrestling vs Burning 5 Big Singles Match Series: Hiroshi Yamato vs. Atsushi Aoki
(-) All Japan Pro-Wrestling vs Burning 5 Big Singles Match Series: Kaz Hayashi vs. Kotaro Suzuki
(-) All Japan Pro-Wrestling vs Burning 5 Big Singles Match Series: Manabu Soya vs. Go Shiozaki
(-) All Japan Pro-Wrestling vs Burning 5 Big Singles Match Series: Takao Omori vs. Jun Akiyama
(-) All Japan Pro-Wrestling vs Burning 5 Big Singles Match Series ~ World Junior Heavy Championship Match: [34th Champion] Shuji Kondo vs. [Challenger] Yoshinobu Kanemaru
~ 1st Defense.